Gat no 94, Jyotiba Nagar, Talwade, Pune.
Talk To Expert: +91 9819310066
call whatsapp
Powder Coating

Top Powder Coating Services in Pune | Technocoat Services

Technocoat Services offer reliable Powder Coating services in Pune and we are service providers in Pune, one of the surface finishing processes that is widely used in industries. Dry finishing technique in which finely ground powder is electrostatically deposited on a metal surface and cured under controlled temperature. Our process was started in 2014 and develops very effective protective layer with high resistance to corrosion abrasion chemicals and weather elements. The final finish is smooth attractive and very durable and suitable for wide range of industrial/commercial applications.

Our dedication to innovative quality and customer service, we've become a go-to option for both coating companies and surrounding areas. We never neglect to continually invest in the latest coating technology, quality tests, and improvements on the process to ensure we have the highest industry standards. Years of experience coupled with technical expertise give us the ability to provide coating solutions which meet the performance and durability requirements of modern industries.

Powder Coating Service providers in Pune

We is a professional powder coating company that specializes in industrial and engineering powder coating. Our Powder Coating Paint solutions offer very good surface protection, enhance appearance and have a long service life. As we are Powder Coating service providers in Pune, We provide consistent coating service with high tech equipment and trained technicians to satisfy the coating needs of different industries and applications.

Types of Powder Coating services

As Powder Coating services in Pune, we offer different types of powder coating according to properties which are given below.

  1. Epoxy Powder Coating - Excellent adhesion, chemical resistance and corrosion protection. Ideal for use indoors. Components, equipment, industrial machinery, pipelines.
  2. Polyester Powder Coating - What makes polyester powder coating so special is its high UV resistance and weatherability properties, which is perfect for outdoor applications.
  3. Epoxy-Polyester Hybrid Coating - This coating is a combination of both epoxy and polyester to provide high strength but retain the look and flexibility of polyester. Office furniture, appliances, metal cabinets
  4. Polyurethane Powder Coating - Offers smooth coating, good chemical resistance and high aesthetics. Automotive components, industrial equipment
  5. Acrylic Powder Coating - The acrylic powder coating is known for great durability in terms of gloss and weather resistance. There are numerous automotive topcoats and decorative applications that come to mind.
  6. Thermoset Powder Coating - Cured using a chemical process to form a hard, durable, heat resistant finish. Manufacturing and metalworking supplies, components, and equipment
  7. Thermoplastic Powder Coating - Material becomes molten when heated and can be reheated and it has a very good impact and wear resistance.

How our Powder Coating services works?

Step Process Stage Description Purpose
1 Component Inspection Components are inspected for surface defects, rust, oil, grease, or contamination before coating. Ensures proper coating adhesion and finish quality.
2 Surface Preparation The surface is cleaned through degreasing, chemical treatment, or shot blasting to remove contaminants. Creates a clean surface for strong powder bonding.
3 Drying Process After cleaning, components are completely dried to eliminate moisture. Prevents coating defects and improves finish quality.
4 Powder Application Powder coating material is electrostatically sprayed onto the component using specialized equipment. Ensures uniform powder distribution across the surface.
5 Coating Coverage Check Operators verify that all areas receive consistent powder coverage. Maintains coating thickness and appearance.
6 Oven Curing Coated parts are heated in a curing oven at controlled temperatures, allowing the powder to melt and form a durable coating layer. Creates a strong, protective, and long-lasting finish.
7 Cooling Process Components are cooled under controlled conditions after curing. Stabilizes the coating and prevents damage.
8 Quality Inspection Finished components undergo visual and thickness inspections. Ensures compliance with quality standards.
9 Packaging & Dispatch Approved components are packed securely and prepared for delivery. Protects the coated surface during transportation.

Key Features of Powder Coating

As Powder Coating service providers in Pune, following are features of coating services according to environment of powder.

  • Superior Corrosion Resistance - The Powder Coating Powder process provides a protective layer of barrier which prevents moisture chemicals and environmental exposure. This decreases the formation of rust and increases the life of the parts.
  • Uniform Surface Finish - The process of coating gives a smooth and even finish throughout the surface. It improves the appearance of the product without compromising the quality of coating.
  • Strong Adhesion - When using powder coating, it is effective on prepared surfaces. Powder Coating Colors excellent adhesion helps minimize peeling cracking and coatings loss during operation.
  • Environmental Friendly Process - Powder coating is a process with significantly lower levels of VOCs and waste than traditional liquid painting techniques. Promotes sustainable manufacturing.
  • High Durability - Excellent impact and wear resistance of cured coating. This means that it can endure hard industrial settings.

Benefits of choosing our Powder Coating services

As Powder Coating services in Pune, our Powder coating services offer several benefits.

  • Longer Product Life - The protective coating is used to protect components from harsh operating environments and allows for surface protection.
  • Improved Appearance - Powder coating helps to create good looking finishes, adding to the appearance of products and equipment.
  • Low Maintenance - The surface is highly durable, and this means that it is more maintenance-free and will lower the repair expenses over time.
  • Better Chemical Resistance - The coating is applied to components to shield them from oil chemicals and industrial chemicals.
  • Cost Effective Solution - Powder coating is a worthwhile investment for industries because of its long-lasting performance and low maintenance.

Applications of Powder Coating

As Powder Coating in Pune, applications of Powder Coating Services and Industries We Serve.

  • Automotive Industry - Acute automotive parts are commonly being powder coated for corrosion protection and enhanced durability. It aids to preserve parts performance under challenging operating conditions.
  • Electrical Industry - For electrical panels enclosures and control cabinets, powder coating provides insulation support and beautiful surface finishing. It also enhances the body's ability to resist exposure to the environment.
  • Furniture Industry - Powder coating is used to improve and protect the appearance of metal furniture products from scratches and prolong their service life. It can be used for both indoor and outdoor furniture.
  • Construction Industry - Powder coating is applied to protect and enhance the appearance of architectural structures, railings, gates and metal frameworks. Finish to help hold the appearance over a longer period.
  • Engineering Industry - Surface protection against wear and corrosion is required for engineering components. Powder coating enhances reliability and operational performance.
  • Appliance Industry - Powder coating is used for decorative finish and surface protection of home appliances and industrial equipment. It adds a better value to product and enhances its appeal to customers.

Why Choose Us?

  • Established Industry Experience - Since 2014, Technocoat Services has had a solid reputation among industrial customers for high-quality coatings and customer satisfaction.
  • Advanced Infrastructure - We have quality control systems and modern equipment that guarantees quality coating performance.
  • Quality Focused Operations - Projects are treated with strict quality procedures to ensure reliable and durable coating result.

Technocoat Services offer topmost Powder Coating services in Pune and we are service providers in Pune, one of the best surface finishing processes that can be used in the modern industries. It offers superior protection, beauty and durability for a variety of components and products. We integrated industry expertise, advanced technology and quality driven processes to provide reliable and value adding powder coating solutions to every project. Call here today to talk about your coating needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ans: Powder coating is a dry finishing process to protect and beautify the metal. It forms a long-lasting and aesthetically pleasing barrier.

Ans: Powder coating typically provides enhanced corrosion protection and durability that is better than traditional paint finishes and has a longer service life.

Ans: Powder coating is possible on most metal parts such as steel, aluminium and iron. After proper surface preparation, powder coating can be applied to most metal components, such as steel, aluminium and iron.

Ans: can vary from 7 to 12 years, when used and maintained correctly powder coating can endure for many years in normal operation.

Ans: Powder coating is more often used for surface protection and finishing in automotive engineering, electrical furniture and appliance production industry.